FIRST Steamworks, 2017

Robot Name: Basketcase

Regional 1: New York Tech Valley(Rank 21, Record 6-6-0)

Regional 2: SBPLI Long Island(Rank 10, Record 9-7-0)

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Stronghold, 2016

Robot Name:

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 46, Record 2-8-0)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Recycle Rush, 2015

Robot Name:

Regional 1: New York City Regional(Rank 54, Qual Score 21.62)

Regional 2: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 27, Qual Score 66.60)

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Aerial Assist, 2014

Robot Name: Clark

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 16, Record 8-6-1)

Regional 2:  New York City Regional(Rank 23, Record 5-6-0)

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Ultimate Assist, 2013

Robot Name: Clark

Regional 1: New York City Regional(Rank 28, Record 4-6-0)

Regional 2:  SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 6, Record 9-4-0)

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Rebound Rumble, 2012

Robot Name:

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 37, Record 5-6-0)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Logomotion, 2011

Robot Name:

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 12, Record 6-4-0)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Breakaway, 2010

Robot Name:

Regional 1:  SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 1, Record 13-5-0)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  Finalist

 

FIRST Lunacy, 2009

Robot Name:

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 26, Record 6-8-0)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Overdrive, 2008

Robot Name: Willy?

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 18, Record 6-5-0)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Rack n' Roll, 2007

Robot Name:

Regional 1:  SBPLI Long Island Regional(Rank 16, Record 5-5-3)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Aim High, 2006

Robot Name:

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Record 3-11-0)

Regional 2: Newton Division; Atlanta, GA(Record 2-5-0)

Awards:  Regional Chairman's Award, Regional Woodie Flowers Award(Mr. Hughes)

 

FIRST Triple Play, 2005

Robot Name:

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(No Records)

Regional 2: Galileo Division; Atlanta GA(Record 4-3-0)

Awards:  Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship

 

FIRST Frenzy: Raising the Bar, 2004

Robot Name:

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Record 2-7-1)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  None

 

FIRST Stack Attack, 2003

Robot Name:

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional (Record 14-2-0)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  Regional Winner, Judges Award Friday

 

FIRST Zone Zeal, 2002

Robot Name:

Regional 1: SBPLI Long Island Regional(Record 6-7-0)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  Judges Award - Friday

 

FIRST Diabolical Dynamics, 2001

Robot Name:

Regional 1: Long Island Regional (No Records)

Regional 2: None

Awards:  Regional Finalist, Sportsmanship-GP